Senior Management Team
Mrs. T. Allison, B.Ed. (Hons.), NA SENDCO, NPQH – Headteacher
Miss K. Penn, B.A. (Hons.), QTS - Deputy Headteacher, SENDCo, Infant Team Leader, Year 1 Teacher
Mrs. C. Mowbray, B.Sc (Hons.), QTS, CSciTeach - Junior Team Leader, Year 4 Teacher
Miss S. Sarsfield, Cert of Sch. BM - School Business Manager

Class Teachers
Miss S. Aspindale, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E - Year 2
Miss N. Gardiner, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E - Year 6
Mrs. M. Hazell, B.Ed. (Hons.), MaST - Year 3
Mr. T. Hunt, B.Sc. (Hons.), QTS - Year 5
Mrs A. Pheby, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E - Year 2 
Mrs. T. Smyth, B.A.Ed (Hons.), QTS, PGDip, SENCO(Accredited) - Year 6
Mrs. E. Straker, B.A. (Hons.), QTS - Year 1
Mrs. S.Tobin,B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E - Year 3
Mrs. A. Whitehall, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E- Foundation

Office Staff
Mrs. B. Piotrowski, NVQ – Clerical Assistant

Support Staff
Mr. K. Darling - Caretaker
Mrs. W. Darling - Cleaner

Mrs. C. Archer, B.Sc. (Hons.), NVQ3 - IT Technician & Assessment Administrator

Mrs. S. Baber, B.A. (PTE) (Hons.), Teaching Assistant, Midday Assistant
Miss R. Batchelor, Level 3 Diploma  - Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. M. Everitt, NNEB - Teaching Assistant 

Miss S. Guyon - Teaching Assistant

Mrs. L. Jordan, Level 3 Diploma Early Years, Level 3 Diploma Teaching & Learning- Teaching Assistant

Mrs. K. Maggs, B.Sc. (Hons.), NVQ 3, HLTA - Teaching Assistant 
Mrs. R. Mileham, Level 3 Diploma, HLTA - Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Nunan, Level 3 Diploma, HLTA - Teaching Assistant

Miss R. Roberts - Teaching Assistant, Midday Assistant
Mrs. S. Syrad, NVQ 3, HLTA - Teaching Assistant, ELSA, Family Support Worker
Mrs. A. Winn, Level 3 Diploma, HLTA - Teaching Assistant, ELSA
Mrs. J. Barnes - Midday Assistant
Mrs. Y. Hawkins - Midday Assistant
Mrs. L. Jones - Midday Assistant
Mrs. T. King - Midday Assistant
Miss S. Neate - Midday Assistant
Miss D. Price - Midday Supervisor

Harrisons Kitchen Staff 
Mrs. T. Murtagh-Darling

Miss K. Rossiter
 

Music Teachers

Mrs. A. Fitz-Disorgher - Visiting Woodwind Teacher 
Mr. J. Rowe - Visiting Guitar Teacher 
Ms. C. Clack – Visiting Violin Teacher 
Mrs. O. Canolle – Visiting Piano Teacher 
Mr. J. Deane – Visiting Brass Teacher
 
PE Coach 
Mr. L. Bint – Level 2 FA Coach