There are a wide variety of clubs on offer for Autumn 2019     

MONDAY
CLUB DATES TIME CHILDREN ELIGIBLE

TAG RUGBY-     
Mr Hunt

Oct – 7,14,21

Nov – 4,11,18,25

Dec – 2,9,16

3.20-4.15pm

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

10 sessions

No charge

INTERNET CAFÉ -Mrs Archer

Sept – 9,16,23,30
Oct – 7,14,21

Nov – 4,11,18,25

Dec – 2,9,16

3.15-4pm

Year 3 , 4, 5 & 6 – (Priority given to children with no access to computers at home and children on the waiting list last term)

14 sessions

No charge

FOOTBALL -
Liam Bint (Qualified coach) Grassroots coaching

Sept – 9,16,23,30
Oct – 7,14,21

Nov – 4,11,18,25

Dec – 2,9,16

12.35-1.15pm

Years 3, 4

14 sessions

No charge

GYMNASTICS - Virtue Gymnastics

Sept – 9,16,23,30
Oct – 7,14,21

Nov – 4,11,18,25

Dec – 2,9,16

3.15-4.15pm

Foundation Stage, Year 1 and Year 2

14 sessions - £70

Please contact Kara Chance-Chambers direct to find out more or to book This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..uk or www.virtuegymnastics.co.uk)

TUESDAY
CLUB DATES TIME CHILDREN ELIGIBLE

BALLET -
Shelene Swanson (Qualified Ballet teacher)

Sept – 10,17,24
Oct – 1,8,15,22

Nov – 5,12,19,26

Dec – 3

3.15-4pm

Foundation, Years 1, 2

12 sessions

£66 (cheques payable to Mrs S Swanson)

4-4.45pm

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

12 sessions

£66(cheques payable to Mrs S Swanson)

CODE CLUB -
Mrs Archer (programming using Scratch)

Sept – 10,17,24
Oct – 1,8,15,22

Nov – 5,12,19,26

Dec – 3,10,17

12.45-1.15pm

Year 4 –

14 sessions

No charge

CHOIR –
Miss Penn ,
Mrs Canolle-Forkin & Mrs Hazell

Sept – 10,17,24
Oct – 1,8,15,22

Nov – 5,12,19,26

Dec – 3,10

3:20 – 4:15pm

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

13 Sessions

No Charge

CLIMBING –
C&G Climbing – Qualified coaches


Nov – 5,12,19,26

Dec – 3,10,

5pm – 6pm

Years 3, 4, 5 and 6

At Adventure Dolphin Centre in Pangbourne

6 sessions

Maximum of 12 participants

Cost will depend on number of participants:-

  • 9 to 12 participants = £8 per person per session

  • 8 participants = £9.00 per person per session
  • 7 participants = £10.00 per person per session
  • 6 participants = £12.00 per person per session

 

WEDNESDAY
CLUB DATES TIME CHILDREN ELIGIBLE

FOOTBALL -
Liam Bint (Qualified coach) Grassroots coaching

Sept – 11,18,25
Oct – 2,9,16,23

Nov – 6,13,20,27

Dec – 4,11,18

12.35-1.15pm

Years 5 and 6

14 sessions

No charge

NETBALL
Cathy Walls

Sept – 11,18,25
Oct – 2,9,16,23

Nov – 6,13,20,27

Dec – 4,11,18

8.15-8.55 am

Years  5 and 6  - Maximum of 15 children

14 sessions

No charge

YOGA – 
Prasanna Obbu

(Qualified Yoga Instructor)

Sept –18,25
Oct – 2,9,16,23

Nov – 6,13,20,27

3.20pm - 4.15pm

All Years (max 15 children)

10 sessions

£65  -Cheques payable to Prasanna Obbu

Children in receipt of Pupil Premium may attend free of charge

 

THURSDAY
CLUB DATES TIME CHILDREN ELIGIBLE
HOMEWORK  - Mrs Smyth

Sept – 12,19,26
Oct – 3,10,17,24

Nov – 7,14,21,28

Dec – 5,12

3:15-4:15pm

Year 6

13 sessions

No charge

HIP HOP & BREAK DANCE -
Street Feet Dance Ltd

Sept – 12,19,26
Oct – 3,10,17,24

Nov – 7,14,21,28

Dec – 5,12

3:15-4:15pm

All Years

13 sessions = £72

Please book direct via:-

https://form.jotformeu.com/streetfeetdance/longlane

FOOTBALL
Sarah Davern –Kickoff (Qualified coach)

Sept – 12,19,26
Oct – 3,10,17,24

Nov – 7,14,21,28

Dec – 5,12,

12.35-1.15pm

Years 3, 4, 5, 6, GIRLS ONLY

13 sessions

No charge

SCIENCE – Bright Sparks

More information coming soon

 

FRIDAY
CLUB DATES TIME CHILDREN ELIGIBLE

JUDO -
Linkai Judo

Sept – 20,27
Oct – 4,11,18

Nov – 8,15,22,29

Dec – 6,13,

3.15-4.15 pm

All Years

11 sessions
Term Fees for existing students - £58.50   New Students - £63.50

The above fees include a Grading Licence & Insurance to December 2019, the end of term Grading Fee and the latest KOKA Kids Magazine

KS1 Choir –
Miss Aspindale & Mrs Canolle

Years 1 & 2 THIS CLUB WILL RESUME LATER IN THE SCHOOL YEAR